skip navigation

Tournaments

2020 ECYH Tournaments

Chris Kurth Memorial Peewee Tournament
January 3-5, 2020

Michael Hughes Memorial Squirt Tournament
January 17-19, 2020

Battle of the Blades Bantam / Mites Tournament 
February 7-9, 2020

  • Payment for Tournament is needed to secure your team's placement in tournament. 

  • All Tournament Fees include: admissions, refs, access to raffles, and much more.

  • All Tournament payments by check can be mailed to:

    ECYH - Tournament Director
    PO Box 1592
    Eau Claire, WI 54702

For tournament questions, contact:

Jackie Trautlein

Co-Tournament Director

Phone: 715-579-7156


Chris Kurth Memorial Peewee A/B/C

presented by Johnny's Italian Steakhouse

January 3-5, 2020 | $775

Peewee A
(8 Teams)
Peewee B
(8 Teams)
Tournament is Full

Peewee C 
(8 Teams)

Tournament is Full

1. Eau Claire Mustangs

1. Eau Claire Mustangs

1. Eau Claire Mustangs White

2. Appleton

2. Appleton

2. Verona

3. Verona 3. Verona

3. Chippewa Falls

4. Chippewa Falls 4. West Madison 4. Wayzata Silver
5. Elmbrook Eagles 5. Middleton

5. Madison Patriots

6. Hudson - unpaid 6. Chippewa Falls 6. AYHA 
7. 7. Rice Lake 7. CCHA
8. 8. Sun Prairie

8. Elmbrook

Waitlist Waitlist Waitlist
1. 1. Wayzata-unpaid 1. Janesville 
2. 2. 2.
3. 3. 3.

Michael Hughes Memorial Squirt A/B/C (C=studio rink)

presented by Scheels

January 17-19, 2020 | $775

Squirt A
(8 Teams)

Tournament is Full

Squirt B
(8 Teams)

Tournament is Full

Squirt C 

(12 Teams)  
Studio Rink

 

1. Eau Claire 1 .Eau Claire 1. Eau Claire Black
2. Appleton 2. Appleton 2. Eau Claire White
3. Verona 3. Wausau 3. Chippewa Falls
4. Wausau 4. Wayzata Black 4. Red Wing
5. Mosinee 5. Chippewa Falls 5. WYHA Wildcats
6. Fond du Lac 6. Fond du Lac 6. La Crosse Flames Red
7. Elmbrook Eagles 7. Red Wing 7. La Crosse Flames Black
8. Hudson 8. Superior White 8. Winona
Waitlist Waitlist 9. 
1. 1. Winona-unpaid 10.
2. 2. 11.
3. 3. 12.
   

Waitlist

    1.
    2.
    3.

Battle of the Blades Bantam A/B/C & Mite (Full Ice Studio Rink) presented by Holiday Inn South

February, 7-9 2020 | Bantam $775 | Mites $450

Bantam A
(8 Teams)

Tournament is Full

Bantam B
(8 Teams) 

Tournament is Full

Bantam C
(8 Teams)

1 spot left!
Tournament is Full

Mites 4-on-4
(12 Teams) 
Studio Rink 

Tournament is Full

1. Eau Claire 1. Eau Claire 1. Eau Claire 1. Eau Claire
2. Chippewa Falls 2. Appleton 2. Shakopee 2. Eau Claire
3. West Madison Polar Caps 3. New Richmond 3. Middleton 3. Eau Claire
4. La Crescent Lancers 4. Milwaukee Winter Club 4. Hudson 4. Eau Claire
5. Oregon 5. Inver Heights Heights 5. SHAW 5. Chippewa Falls 1
6. South End Rangers 6. Waukesha Warhawks 6. Edgcumbe Black 6. Chippewa Falls 2
7. River Falls 7. Oregon 7. Inver Heights Heights 7. Chippewa Falls 3
8. Winona - unpaid 8. Woodbury Black 8. 8. Chippewa Falls 4

 

Waitlist

Waitlist 9. Hayward
  1. Kenosha Komets   10. Menomonie Maroon
  2. Hayward 2. 11. Menomonie White
  3. 3. 12. Mosinee
     

Waitlist

      1. Marquette, MI
      2.
      3.